?

Log in

No account? Create an account

So, laina_raylight, your LiveJournal reveals...



You are... 0% unique and 11% herdlike (partly because you, like everyone else, enjoy music). When it comes to friends you are normal. In terms of the way you relate to people, you are keen to please. Your writing style (based on a recent public entry) is conventional.

Your overall weirdness is: 8

(The average level of weirdness is: 29.
You are weirder than 11% of other LJers.)

Find out what your weirdness level is!

Nov. 26th, 2008

Yo! Sorry I am getting in touch with my inner gangster! Hahaha!
Anyway I just saw the January's Myojo scans and just about fell off my chair laughing... For those who haven't seen I shall post here the pics shrunk down:








All very nice relaxing, pretty shots of everyone separately... Then came Koyama's:



For those who want a clearer shot of what I think is the best thing in this photo look below!



W-w-what is that?! Haahaha! I think he was doing that "aaai" gag that Shimura Ken does or something but he looks so funny! Plus WHY is his belt undone?!?! O.o What are your intentions Yamashita-san?! Probably came back from the toilet and thought "Ah! I must be in Koyama's shot!"

I think it is even more funny because Koyama looks so Kakkoii and unaware of Yamapi doing that! He was probably shocked when it came out! Well I think he would be laughing too! Also only in Koyama's was the mood of the shoot totally off and different from the rest. Anyway enjoy!

Yeay! What Fun!

Wow today was gross! I think I may have been mentally injured!
My class (Nursing students) went to do community work today at a food bank where they take donations of food, clothes, sheets, soaps, etc. and give it out to low income or homeless people. Really nice place with nice people! Then I got stuck on soap and shampoo sorting duty.... that was where it went down hill... *shudders at memory*

So basically the local hotel chains take the leftover mini shampoo and conditioners along with the bars of soap and donate them to this group... Yeah.. the used ones... Kind of ew, but I guess if you are homeless used soap is better then no soap! Anyway I digress... I had to sort out shampoos and conditioners into bags - ok, no problems... Then came the soap.. It happened as follows:

Pick up soap... Hmmm, hardly used, very nice... Place into bin... next soap is good too! Continue on in this fashion for several more soaps... Then, Oh wait this one has a hair on it... Hmm... Head hair... head hair... pull it off... head h- wait... Holy SHIT That's NOT HEAD HAIR... Proceed to be EXTREMELY grossed out... Damn there are no gloves here!!! Feel sick removing none head hairs (i think you can guess where they were actually from) from soaps for over an hour.... Wash hands for at least 5 when finished and am very glad shift is OVER!!! Leave promptly!

Yea... so that was that! Tramatic!

Lalala!

Hello,
What to say... well it has been 5 weeks since my last post! O.O
Too long! What have I been doing??? SCHOOL!
Ah, so much work! I had 1 essay, 2 presentations, 2 exams and 1 test all in one week! I am tired now!

I started watching 1 Liter of Tears and have decided that the name mean how much you will cry watching it! I cry every episode! I told myself "Yoshi! This episode you will definitely NOT cry again!" but within the first 15 minutes I was looking for tissues! -.-!
I am weak to sad things!

I am surprised by one thing... Teeth... Yes, teeth! Japanese idols seem to have bad teeth and no one cares! In North America they would not be considered cute or pretty if they have bad teeth and they would get them fixed. Few celebrities in japan with bad teeth seem to get them fixed either... a lack of orthodontists maybe? Hahaha, no just a cultural difference I am sure!

I have to replace the thermostat today... I am a little worried since I have never done this before! I may get shocked! Hahaha!

Last night I watched a movie on Kangaroos. So interesting! Except there was mating scenes and scenes of males marking their territory.. ew!

Ah, again there is not much interesting to say. I must do better! Oh wait I got a new kitten! Yes she is very cute!

Mitte o kudasai!

Rambles...

Well It's been a long time since I updated sooooo....

What to say? Well I watched Ryo and Erika Toda on TV and I have to say, is it me or is he getting MORE shy? Maybe it's an act, but it does seem real... Where is the harsh worded Ryo of yester years? Oh well I won't complain because I like him way more now. I really didn't like his rebel phase. He seem like he can be sweet when he wants to be! Hahaha! No no, he is nice I am sure... Just having flashback of the whole force feeding Shige incident on NEWS DVD... Poor Shige! I am of course a Shige fan first and foremost so I have to feel bad about it, right?

Anyhoo, I need to go to class so I will ramble more about things later!
Bye bye!

Aug. 26th, 2008

So, laina_raylight, your LiveJournal reveals...



You are... 0% unique and 11% herdlike (partly because you, like everyone else, enjoy music). When it comes to friends you are normal. In terms of the way you relate to people, you are keen to please. Your writing style (based on a recent public entry) is simplistic.

Your overall weirdness is: 9

(The average level of weirdness is: 28.
You are weirder than 13% of other LJers.)

Find out what your weirdness level is!

My LiveJournal

This is my livejournal! Its mine, mine all mine! You can not have it! *hordes* Go away! No wait come back I did not mean it! :) 
Ok I am done now! Bye Bye!

Profile

laina_raylight
Kakko Kawaii

Latest Month

December 2008
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Jamison Wieser